?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 April 2008 @ 09:56 pm
Clack "color"bar  
Holy cheese! I made a graphic! O:
It's probably too big though. Hmmm. I'm about to see. xD
Possible spoilers if you don't know how Crisis Core ends, for whatever reason. xD;











Well, not a COLORbar, but yeah. xD
The fourth image kills me. KILLS ME! I started crying when I saw it. Zaaaack. TT___TT

And hmm, it makes my profile scroll, but I actually can't remember if it's always been scrolly since I have a Plus account and the ads have always added on. Yeah. xD
So I'll leave it like it is for now, but if anyone uses it and is annoyed by scrolly-ness in their profiles, I can make it again, only smaller. ♥

Enjoy, I suppose. xD

'NOTHER ONE MADE BY bouncywild!










RainbowSerenity
 
 
Current Mood: mellowmellow
Current Music: Chaotic Battlefield//Crisis Core OST
 
 
 
you know it's getting boring, right?aurons_fan on April 5th, 2008 02:28 am (UTC)
DD: What is with the fourth image! I'm trying to save myself from spoilers, and and YOU SPOIL ME! I HATE YOU SO MUCH!!111! DDD:

You know I'm kidding. Right? D:

The second image makes me fangirl squee, and the fourth makes me sad. Zaaaack...D:

RS - The Daymaker!: rskissrainbowserenity on April 5th, 2008 02:31 am (UTC)
CRAP. Maybe I should label it? *flail*
...Although we all know what happens anyway. Hmmm. TT________TT

And yes, I know you're kidding. xD *GLOMP*

Those two make me squee and fangirl and cry all over. *sob* Soon, Zacky.....soon I can play you. And then write fics where you and Cloud live happily ever after, like you were supposed to. D:

*SOB*
Oi. ;_;
you know it's getting boring, right?: Riku // Sweetnessaurons_fan on April 5th, 2008 02:34 am (UTC)
OF COURSE YOU SHOULD! D: What about those poor souls who played FFVII, and have ABSOLUTLY NO IDEA what happened to him?
...I have no idea how they wouldn't know, but still. xD

*GLOMPS BACK* <3

RS, Zack didn't die and you know it. He's in Hawaii, waiting for the his fans and Cloud's fans to calm down to Cloud can join him in Hawaii, and they can be HAPPY! :DD

♥~
RS - The Daymaker!: fangirlsrainbowserenity on April 5th, 2008 02:37 am (UTC)
Very true. xD I put a BEWARE thingy in anyway, in case anyone wants to bite my head off.
I'm trying not to spoil myself by looking at the ending on YouTube or anything, but I had to use that image. Just...T_T I LOVE THEM. ♥

YOU'RE RIGHT! >D Cloud should get out of Midgar and get his butt on over to Hawaii. I mean, who wouldn't love some nonstop Zack? I WOULD *ahem*
Oh man, I can't wait to start writing fic on them. a;slkfjoizl;a CAN'T WAIT! IT WILL BE GLORIOUSSSS. I hope. xD

♥!
CROSS-DRESSER HOMO PERSON: with a sad heart i say 'bye' to youbouncywild on April 5th, 2008 06:04 am (UTC)
kklsfjs['kfasl;j;vjasfpdlda;d

ZACK DIES?!?!?!

















I want to make colourbars.
† Castiel ♥: FF7 - Zax - OMG!zax_dude on April 5th, 2008 10:23 am (UTC)
So much win and in such a horrible yet funny way xDD;

And Zax isn't dead. It was the stunt-double. Honest to God.

Edited at 2008-04-05 10:25 am (UTC)
RS - The Daymaker!: clackrainbowserenity on April 8th, 2008 12:11 am (UTC)
AHAHA ICON LOVE. xD

Of course! And the real one went to Hawaii, where all WRONGFULLY DEAD video game characters go. *cough* Someday, Zack...*shifty eyes*

樱樱美代子: squealfantasia0829 on April 5th, 2008 05:51 pm (UTC)
I think this is more of a couple bar than a colour bar. XD

Anyway, I think the 1st, 3rd and 5th images are kinda pixelated. Or is it just me??
RS - The Daymaker!: clackrainbowserenity on April 8th, 2008 12:14 am (UTC)
YES. Thank you! I know I've heard "BAR THAT ISN'T A COLOR BAR BUT SOMETHING ELSE" term somewhere. YEAH. xD

Hmmm. I wouldn't be surprised if they are, since I basically made this whole thing in MS Paint. xD The first and last ones don't look too pixelated to me, but the middle one might, just because it wasn't the best quality to begin with, and I'm sure resizing didn't help. xD

But Bouncy said she wants to try and make colorbars, so I've sent all those images to her in hopes she can do something with them! WE SHALL SEE. >D

...And every time I see that icon of yours, I HAVE to do the dance. In my chair. xDDD I'M INSANE FOR THOSE TWO. *flail*
Just a few days, Zack. SOOOOON. :D
樱樱美代子: squealfantasia0829 on April 8th, 2008 01:28 pm (UTC)
XDDD MS Paint? Kudos for being able to use that program and make something. XDDD I've given up on that program for the most parts, even though I know that you can do some really awesome things with MS Paint. Youtube is scary this way. XDDD

It's not too long~ Just a few more days and you'll see him in the flesh! Go RS~! ♥
(Deleted comment)
RS - The Daymaker!rainbowserenity on April 8th, 2008 03:24 am (UTC)
Thanks! :D
Oh, that fourth image. TT_____TT Those two. Man. They make me squee and cry and just fangirl all over. ♥

He'd be an awesome surfer! OR NOT. Who knows? xD
"EVERYBODY'S GONE SURRRRRRRRRRRFINGGGGG....OVER ZACKYYYYY'S HEEEEEEEAD~"
xD